Time Trial Results – 2015 – Open TT

Bristol South CC Hill Climb (WTTA Hardriders)
2 miles – UH26 – 18 October 2015

1st Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 06:58.4
58th Dave Hurley SVCC 10:04.6
62nd Andrew Diffey SVCC 10:09.2
64th Jonathan York SVCC 10:40.2
1st Lady Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 09:24.3
6th Lady Julie Marazzi SVCC 10:19.5
7th Lady Victoria Ratcliffe SVCC 10:38.1

Team Tour 2000
10 miles – UH21/10 – 11 October 2015

1st Alex Royal Army CU 20:16
15th John Gregory SVCC 24:29
16th Dave Hurley SVCC 24:37
1st Lady Crystal Spearman nopinz.com 23:15

The University of Bristol CC Hill Climb
UH45 – 10 October 2015

1st Isaac Mundy Oxford University CC 03:12.1
62nd Bob Latchem SVCC 05:28.7
1st Lady Kate Mactear Bristol University CC 04:22.8
3rd Lady Julie Marazzi SVCC 04:33.4
7th Lady Victoria Ratcliffe SVCC 05:02.4

VC Walcot Hill Climb
WD Hill Climb Weekend – UH35 – 4 October 2015

1st Joe Norledge Procycling Magazine RT 02:04.7
48th Jonathan York SVCC 03:26.3
1st Lady Elle Hopkins Cadence RT 03:04.4
2nd Lady Julie Marazzi SVCC 03:08.8
7th Lady Victoria Ratcliffe SVCC 03:23.2

Bath CC Hill Climb
WD Hill Climb Weekend – UH40 – 4 October 2015

1st Joe Norledge Procycling Magazine RT 02:23.9
25th Andrew Diffey SVCC 03:14.4
1st Lady Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 03:31.0
2nd Lady Julie Marazzi SVCC 03:32.0
3rd Lady Victoria Ratcliffe SVCC 03:47.3

Severn RC Hill Climb
WD Hill Climb Weekend – UH90 – 3 October 2015

1st Matthew Fratesi Severn RC 01:53.3
1st Lady Melissa Brand Solihull RC 02:43.1
4th Lady Victoria Ratcliffe SVCC 03:08.6

Chippenham & District Wheelers Hill Climb
WD Hill Climb Weekend – UHC80 – 3 October 2015

1st Joe Norledge Procycling Magazine RT 4:36:81
1st Lady Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 6:05.95
3rd Lady Victoria Ratcliffe SVCC 6:57.26

Bath CC
25 miles – U370 – 20 September 2015

1st Matt Burden Severn RC 00:52:55
[course record]
10th John Gregory SVCC 01:02:53
13th Dave Hurley SVCC 01:03:31

Minehead CC Hill Climb
4.2 miles UH10 – 20 September 2015

1st Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 14:45.540
1st Lady Maryka Sennema Paceline RT 17:50.650
7th Lady Julie Marazzi SVCC 21:09.850
12th Lady Victoria Ratcliffe SVCC 23:00.600

Cwmcarn Paragon RC
25 miles (Short Course 24.3 miles) R25/7 – 8 August 2015

1st Kieron Davies drag2zero.com 00:46:51
20th Nick Creed SVCC 00:54:37
71st Bob Latchem SVCC 01:01:56

Severn RC
50 miles – U86/50 – 2 August 2015

1st Dean Robson Somerset RC 01:51:40
10th Nick Creed SVCC 02:06:03

VC Bristol
10 miles – U102 – 18 July 2015

1st Dean Robson Somerset Road Club 20:31
24th Bob Latchem SVCC 26:15

Somer Valley CC (WTTA Hardriders)
19 miles – U303 – 6 June 2015

1st Rob Pears Procycling Magazine RT 00:43:00
6th Nick Creed SVCC 00:48:01
8th Oliver Hart SVCC 00:48:59
14th John Gregory SVCC 00:53:33
16th Matt Creed SVCC 00:54:02
20th Stuart Davies SVCC 00:54:54
1st Lady Hannah Ricketts Bristol South CC 00:54:44
1st Lady Non-Aero
3rd Lady Overall
Victoria Ratcliffe SVCC 00:56:54

Westbury Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)
26 miles – U33 – 24 May 2015

1st Dean Robson Cheltenham & County CC 00:59:06
8th Robert Edgell SVCC 01:07:36
24th John Gregory SVCC 01:14:19

Yeovil CC
10 miles – U30 – 10 May 2015

1st Stuart Robb Taw Velo 20:37
25th John Gregory SVCC 24:42

Bristol South CC (Harddriders Mega-Hilly)
28 miles – U14B3 – 26 April 2015

1st James Cartridge 73 Degrees Bicycles 01:23:33
8th Nick Creed SVCC 01:31:27
24th Liam Cahill SVCC 01:37:54
36th [1st Lady] Penny Gardiner PAC TRI 01:43:55
42nd [4th Lady] Victoria Ratcliffe SVCC 01:49:56

Bath CC
10 miles – U375 – 25 April 2015

1st Rob Pears Procycling Magazine RT 00:20:07*
10th Pete Barrett SVCC 00:22:33
17th [1st Lady] Gill Pears Procycling Magazine RT 00:22:58
27th John Gregory SVCC 00:24:42
41st Bob Latchem SVCC 00:35:37

* Course Record

Bath University CC (3-up TTT)
19 April 2015

1st Danny Axford
Tim Bayley
Michael Broadwith
Arctic Tacx RT 00:49:40
5th Nick Creed
Rob Edgell
Liam Cahill
SVCC 00:56:55

Gloucester City CC (WTTA Hardriders)
25 miles – U72 – 18 April 2015

1st Matt Burden Severn RC 00:53:27*
25th [1st Lady] Gill Pears Procycling Magazine RT 01:03:14*
38th John Gregory SVCC 01:06:11
47th Bob Latchem SVCC 01:11:05

*Course Record

Swindon RC (Hardriders)
23.4 miles – U59 – 12 April 2015

1st Rob Pears Procycling Magazine RT 00:52:17
13th Nick Creed SVCC 00:58:16
33rd John Gregory SVCC 01:06:55

Cheltenham & County CC (Hardriders)
20 miles – U75 – 29 March 2015

1st Dean Robson Cheltenham & County CC 00:47:13
23rd John Gregory SVCC 00:58:16

WTTA (Hardriders)
31 miles – U871 – 22 March 2015

1st Rob Pears Procycling Magazine RT 01:07:19
13th Nick Creed SVCC 01:16:29
26th John Gregory SVCC 01:21:21

Bath C.C. (Hardriders)
24 miles – U32R – 15 March 2015

1st Rob Pears Procycling Magazine RT 00:57:30
21st John Gregory SVCC 01:10:06
32nd Jonathan York SVCC 01:16:32
35th Bob Latchem SVCC 01:19:05

Gillingham and District Wheelers (Hardriders)
19 miles – U303 (Short Course, Roadworks) – 7 March 2015

1st Rob Pears Procycling Magazine RT 00:31:13
14th Nick Creed SVCC 00:35:52
25th John Gregory SVCC 00:38:12
34th Bob Latchem SVCC 00:42:21

Chippenham and District Wheelers. (Hardriders)
24 miles – U83 (Short Course, Roadworks) – 1 March 2015

1st= Dean Robson Cheltenham & County CC 00:40:02
1st= Rob Pears Procycling Magazine RT 00:40:02
21st Nick Creed SVCC 00:45:26
46th John Gregory SVCC 00:49:23

Frome & District Wheelers
10 miles – U375 – 15 February 2015

1st Rob Pears Procycling Magazine RT 00:20:35
14th Nick Creed SVCC 00:22:42
? Pete Barrett SVCC 00:23:43
37th John Gregory SVCC 00:24:37

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please type the characters of this captcha image in the input box

Anti-spam: please type above the characters in the image