Time Trial Results – 2009 – Tuesday 10m TT

21st April

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Chas Thursfield Dream CC 21:56
2 Tony Chapman Dream CC 22:31
3 Barry Holley V C Walcot 22:33
4 Ed Griffin 22:43
5 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 22:59
6 Keith Penny Frome & Dist 23:15
7 Rob Edgell Somer Valley CC 23:47
8 Edric Hobbs Somer Valley CC 24:00
9 Dave Meadows Somer Valley CC 24:03
10 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 24:08
11 Ian Savage 24:30
12 Reuben Walsh www.votwo.co.uk 25:03
13 Tom Woollard Northover Vet’s 25:11
14 Matt Griffin Chippenham & Dist 25:45
15 Stuart Tannahill Frome & Dist 25:49
16 Alex Walsh Yeovil CC 26:16
17 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:28
18 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC 26:37
19 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 26:40
20 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:57
21 Paul Protheroe Somer Valley CC 27:25
22 Clive Bowyer Somer Valley CC 27:44
23 Mark Bowers Somer Valley CC 28:51
24 Chris Dowding Somer Valley CC 29:02
25 Chris Rhymer Somer Valley CC 30:16
26 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 30:45

5th May

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 22:30
2 Tony Chapman Dream CC 23:02
3 Barry Holley VC Walcot 23:48
4 Jonathan Griffin 24:33
5 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 24:36
6 Chas Thursfield Dream CC 24:44
7 Edric Hobbs Somer Valley CC 24:45
8 Dave Meadows Somer Valley CC 24:56
9 Matt Griffin Chippenham & Dist 26:54
10 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 27:15
11 Iain Messider Somer Valley CC 27:44
12 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 27:49
=13 Paul Protheroe Somer Valley CC 29:05
=13 Mark Bowers Somer Valley CC 29:05
15 Gavin Thomas Bath Uni 29:07
16 Chris Rhymer Somer Valley CC 30:08
17 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 31:32
18 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 32:41
12th May
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Chas Thursfield Dream 23:04
2 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 24:42
3 Jonathan Griffin 24:49
4 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 24:53
5 David Rutty 25:13
6 Reuben Walsh www.votwo.co.uk 25:41
7 Matt Griffin Chippenham & Dist 26:08
8 Tom Green Somer Valley CC 26:38
=9 Iain Messider Somer Valley CC 27:45
=9 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 27:45
11 Alex Walsh Yeovil CC 27:57
12 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 28:05
13 Ray Walker Somer Valley CC 29:23
14 Chris Rhymer Somer Valley CC 30:43
15 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 31:31
16 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 32:52
17 Mark Bowers Somer Valley CC DNF
19th May
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Rob Pears Bath CC 21:32
2 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:46
3 Tony Chapman Dream CC 22:52
4 Dave Meadows Somer Valley CC 23:49
5 Barry Holley VC Walcot 23:51
6 Rob Edgell Somer Valley CC 24:05
7 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 24:24
8 Simon Dark Somer Valley CC 24:26
9 Clive Bowyer Somer Valley CC 26:36
10 Tom Green Somer Valley CC 26:38
11 Iain Messider Somer Valley CC 27:02
12 Mark Bowers Somer Valley CC 27:42
13 Ray Walker Somer Valley CC 27:53
14 Sarah Roberts Gillingham & Dist 35:37
26th May
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:27
2 Chas Thursfield Dream CC 22:44
3 Charles Rees Unattached 23:13
4 Dave Meadows Somer Valley CC 23:51
5 Rob Edgell Somer Valley CC 23:55
6 Ed Griffin Unattached 24:13
7 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 24:35
8 David Rutty Unattached 25:05
=9 James Chant Gillingham & Dist 25:17
=9 Matt Griffin Chippenham & Dist 25:17
11 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 27:42
12 Ray Walker Somer Valley CC 28:05
13 Chris Mullet Gillingham & Dist 28:47
14 Chris Rhymer Somer Valley CC 29:33
15 Sarah Roberts Gillingham & Dist 29:47
16 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 30:09
17 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 31:55
18 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC DNF
2nd June
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:17
2 Barry Holley V C Walcot 22:08
3 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 22:21
4 Chas Thursfield Dream CC 22:26
5 Tony Chapman Dream CC 22:59
6 Dave Meadows Somer Valley CC 23:11
7 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 23:27
8 Jerry Rayner Unattached 23:58
9 Reuben Walsh www.votwo.co.uk 24:00
10 David Rutty Unattached 24:06
11 Tom Woollard Northover Vet’s 24:08
12 Alex Walsh Yeovil CC 24:51
13 Tom Green Somer Valley CC 25:12
14 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:22
15 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:11
16 Iain Messider Somer Valley CC 26:22
17 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:26
18 Chris Rhymer Somer Valley CC 27:58
19 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 28:25
20 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 29:57
21 Michelle Murray V C Walcot 29:59
16th June
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Barry Holley V C Walcot 22:03
2 Tony Chapman Dream CC 22:46
3 Rob Edgell Somer Valley CC 23:04
4 Stuart Kerton Unattached 23:12
5 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23:15
6 Keith Penny Frome & Dist 23:21
7 Reuben Walsh www.votwo.co.uk 24:04
8 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 24:06
9 Andy Henderson Frome & Dist 24:37
10 Tom Green Somer Valley CC 24:40
11 Alex Walsh Yeovil CC 25:13
12 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:52
13 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:15
14 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:23
15 Iain Messider Somer Valley CC 26:29
16 Ray Walker Somer Valley CC 26:49
17 Mark Bowers Somer Valley CC 27:12
18 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC 27:39
19 James Scovell Unattached 27.41
20 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 28:52
21 Michelle Murray V C Walcot 29:12
22 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 30:02
23rd June
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:01
2 Rob Pears Bath CC 21:29
3 Barry Holley V C Walcot 21:47
4 Tony Chapman Dream CC 22:37
5 Nik Gardiner John’s Bikes 22:51
6 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23:04
7 Dave Meadows SVCC 23:09
8 Leon Boulton Bath CC 23:39
9 Andy Henderson Frome & Dist 23:56
10 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 23:57
11 Andy Dutton Bath CC 24:02
12 Tom Green Somer Valley CC 25:04
13 Iain Messider Somer Valley CC 25:55
14 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:59
15 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:01
16 Ray Walker Somer Valley CC 26:10
17 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:26
18 Clive Bowyer Somer Valley CC 27:01
19 Mark Bowers Somer Valley CC 27.15
20 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 28:20
21 Michelle Murray V C Walcot 29:12
22 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 30:52
30th June
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Barry Holley V C Walcot 20:54
2 Rob Pears Bath CC 20:57
3 Chas Thursfield Dream 21:14
4 Nik Gardiner John’s Bikes 21:24
5 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:27
6 Tony Chapman Dream CC 21:55
7 Chas Rees Unattached 22:36
8 Dave Meadows Somer Valley CC 22:40
9 Jon Griffin 22:47
10 Reuben Walsh www.votwo.co.uk 23:36
11 Rob Edgell Somer Valley CC 23:46
12 Tom Woollard Northover Vet’s 24:27
13 Matt Griffin Chippenham & Dist 24:36
14 Alex Walsh Yeovil CC 24:52
15 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:30
16 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 25:47
17 Ray Walker Somer Valley CC 25:50
18 James Chant Somer Valley CC 26.10
19 Iain Messider Somer Valley CC 26:25
20 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC 26.29
21 Mark Bowers Somer Valley CC 26:37
22 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 27:31
=23 Lawrence Hart 27:38
=23 James Vings 27:38
25 Sarah Roberts Gillingham & Dist 28:05
26 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 28:25
27 Chris Rhymer Somer Valley CC 28:33
28 Michelle Murray V C Walcot 28:38
29 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 29:22
7th July
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Barry Holley V C Walcot 22:00
2 Dave Meadows Somer Valley CC 22:45
3 Andy Dutton Bath CC 23:54
4 Tom Green Somer Valley CC 24:45
5 Ray Walker Somer Valley CC 26:23
6 Iain Messider Somer Valley CC 26:39
7 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC 26:44
8 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 27:02
9 Mark Bowers Somer Valley CC 27:25
10 Lawrence Hart 28:00
11 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 28:21
12 Michelle Murray V C Walcot 29:08
13 Chris Rhymer Somer Valley CC 29:09
14 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 30:38

21st July

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Rob Pears Bath CC 21:31
2 Tony Chapman Dream CC 23:02
3 Leon Boulton Bath CC 23:39
4 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 24:01
5 Tom Green Somer Valley CC 24:57
6 Ray Walker Somer Valley CC 25:40
7 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC 26:56
8 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 28:09
9 Chris Rhymer Somer Valley CC 29:11
10 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 29:27

28th July

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Rob Pears Bath CC 21:14
2 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:41
3 Barry Holley V C Walcot 21:52
4 Tony Chapman Dream CC 22:46
5 Leon Boulton Bath CC 23:17
6 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 23:40
7 Andy Henderson Frome & Dist 24:09
8 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC 26:06
9 Luke Harvey Somer Valley CC 26:08
10 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:23
11 Iain Messider Somer Valley CC 26:37
12 Mark Bowers Somer Valley CC 27:08
13 Michelle Murray V C Walcot 28:16
14 Chris Rhymer Somer Valley CC 28:38
15 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 28:51
16 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 29:06

11th August

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:02
2 Barry Holley V C Walcot 21:53
3 Chas Thursfield Dream 22:15
4 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 22:28
5 Rob Edgell Somer Valley CC 23:20
6 Keith Penny Frome & Dist 23:33
7 Andy Henderson Frome & Dist 23:49
8 Dave Meadows Somer Valley CC 23:53
9 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 24:02
10 Alex Walsh Yeovil CC 24:29
11 Rob Walker Unattached 25:24
=12 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:57
=12 Tom Woollard Northover Vet’s 25:57
14 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC 26.01
15 Ray Walker Somer Valley CC 26:02
16 Iain Messider Somer Valley CC 26.09
17 Luke Harvey Somer Valley CC 26:16
18 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:46
19 Robin Radford Somer Valley CC 26:55
20 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 27:17
21 Mark Bowers Somer Valley CC 27:23
22 Michelle Murray V C Walcot 27:40
23 Chris Rhymer Somer Valley CC 28:35
24 Sarah Roberts Gillingham & Dist 28:54
25 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 29:23

18th August

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:05
2 Barry Holley V C Walcot 21:57
3 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 22:39
4 Tony Chapman Dream 22:45
5 Paul Ryman Unattached 23:08
6 Keith Penny Frome & Dist 23:16
7 Andy Henderson Frome & Dist 23:26
8 Tom Woollard Northover Vet’s 23:47
9 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 23:48
10 Jonathan Griffin 24:01
11 Alex Walsh Yeovil CC 24:25
12 Matt Griffin Chippenham & Dist 24:43
13 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC 24:55
14 Laurie Chalk Unattached 25:07
15 Iain Messider Somer Valley CC 25:36
16 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:57
17 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:07
18 Clive Bowyer Somer Valley CC 26:34
19 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 27:20
20 Chris Rhymer Somer Valley CC 27:36
21 Ted Rockcliffe Unattached 27:43
22 Mark Bowers Somer Valley CC 27:47
23 Michelle Murray V C Walcot 27:57
24 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 28:15
Rob Pears Bath CC DNF
23 Rob Walker Unattached DNF
2up Sarah Roberts / James Chant Gillingham & Dist 26:49

25th August

Pos

Rider

Club

Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:47
2 Rob Edgell Somer Valley CC 22:36
3 Barry Holley V C Walcot 22:46
4 Keith Penny Frome & Dist 23:15
5 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 23:50
6 Tom Woollard Northover Vet’s 24:02
7 Adam Wells Unattached 24:29
8 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC 25:08
9 Tom Green Somer Valley CC 25:14
10 Luke Harvey Somer Valley CC 25:16
11 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:40
12 Iain Messider SVCC 26:20
13 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:42
14 James Scovell Unattached 26:44
15 Clive Bowyer Somer Valley CC 26:56
16 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 27:20
17 Michelle Murray V C Walcot 28:02
18 Chris Rhymer Somer Valley CC 28:34
19 Ted Rockcliffe Unattached 28:49
20 James Vines Unattached 29:24
21 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 29:38

1st September

Pos

Rider

Club

Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:47
2 Rob Pears Bath CC 21:58
3 Chas Thursfield Dream 22:34
4 Rob Edgell Somer Valley CC 22.49
5 Tony Chapman Dream 23:01
6 Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann CC 23:14
7 Andy Henderson Frome & Dist 24:13
8 John Gregory Somer Valley CC 24:43
9 Tom Green Somer Valley CC 25:15
10 Luke Harvey Somer Valley CC 25:57
11 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC 26:01
12 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 27:12
13 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC 27:30
14 Ted Rockcliffe Unattached 28:25
15 Michelle Murray V C Walcot 29:11
16 Tony Penton Somer Valley CC 30:03

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please type the characters of this captcha image in the input box

Anti-spam: please type above the characters in the image