Time Trial Results – 2009 – Club Open Hilly TT

SOMER VALLEY CYCLING CLUB
29 MILE TIME TRIAL (WTTA Hardrider Series Counting Event)

Sunday 10th May 2009 at 8.00 am
Course U364

Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their Rules and Regulations
Timekeeper Paul Arayan
Event Secretary: Iain Messider

See more at:
www.somervalley.org.uk/time-trial-results-2009-club-open-hilly-tt/#sthash.Xk7y2ll5.dpuf

Position Number Name Club Cat Time
1 50 Jeff Jones Chippenham & District Wheelers S 01:06:17
2 30 Ben Anstie Chippenham & District Wheelers S 01:06:18
3 35 Rob Lyne Giant C C – Giant S 01:07:44
4 15 David Kiddell Cavalier C C S 01:08:06
5 10 Chris Madge Leisure Lakes R T V42 01:08:38
6 41 Derek Smetham Dursley Road Club V40 01:08:42
7 16 Robert Gough Chippenham & District Wheelers S 01:10:13
8 21 Simon Snowden Chippenham & District Wheelers S 01:10:31
9 46 Chas Thursfield Dream C C S 01:11:12
10 45 Michael Loader Yeovil CC V47 01:11:19
11 28 Tony Chapman Dream C C S 01:12:39
12 31 Guy Preece Gloucester City/Rudy Project V46 01:12:56
13 33 Iain Hounsell Somerset Road Club V40 01:13:00
14 25 Mike Simmons Clevedon & District Road Club V48 01:13:30
15 32 Rob Edgell Somer Valley C C S 01:14:15
16 6 James Reis Bristol South CC S 01:14:25
17 26 David Summers Bath C C V41 01:14:50
18 37 Daniel Kemp Bristol South C C V43 01:15:19
19 47 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon Road Club V52 01:15:22
20 17 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC V59 01:15:32
21 8 Alan Green Dursley Road Club V46 01:15:50
22 19 John Gregory Somer Valley C C V60 01:17:01
23 13 Iwein Dekoninck Bath C C S 01:17:24
24 18 Tom Ryan Bath C C V67 01:17:25
25 42 Keith Penny Frome & District Wheelers S 01:17:27
26 14 Simon Rouse Severn Road Club V41 01:17:28
27 38 Paul Chapman Severn Road Club V61 01:18:16
28 44 Grahame Reed Gillingham & District Wheelers V56 01:18:50
29 22 James Chant Gillingham & District Wheelers S 01:18:53
30 48 Graham Hughes Corinium C C V41 01:18:59
31 49 Andy Henderson Frome & District Wheelers S 01:19:53
32 27 Graham Smith Severn Road Club V42 01:20:13
33 12 Jane Fox Somer Valley C C L 01:21:17
34 39 Edric Hobbs Somer Valley C C V45 01:23:15
35 34 David Walshaw Dursley Road Club V49 01:24:23
36 23 Anthony Sprules Frome & District Wheelers V55 01:24:36
37 9 Arnold Foster Cavalier C C V64 01:26:11
38 43 Bernie Brown Severn Road Club V70 01:29:17
39 29 Aileen Brown Bath C C LV 01:31:15
40 20 Dave Rudland Diamond – HF.Com V42 01:32:17
41 7 Sarah Roberts Gillingham & District Wheelers L 01:43:45
5 Nicholas Creed Somer Valley C C S DNF
11 Andy Cook Chippenham & District Wheelers V45 DNS
24 Thomas Marshall Chippenham & District Wheelers J DNS
36 George Unsworth Gloucester City/Rudy Project S DNS
40 Gavin Poupart Echelon-Spiuk S DNS

PRIZE WINNERS

Prizes 1st Overall Jeff Jones Chippenham & District Wheelers S 01:06:17
2nd Overall Ben Anstie Chippenham & District Wheelers S 01:06:18
3rd Overall Rob Lyne Giant C C – Giant S 01:07:44
1st Lady Jane Fox Somer Valley C C L 01:21:17
1st Vet 40+ Chris Madge Leisure Lakes R T V42 01:08:38
1st Vet 50+ Chris Broad-Drake Swindon Road Club V52 01:15:22
1st Vet 60+ John Gregory Somer Valley C C V60 01:17:01
Team Chippenham & District Wheelers – Jeff Jones, Ben Anstie and Robert Gough

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please type the characters of this captcha image in the input box

Anti-spam: please type above the characters in the image