Time Trial Results – 2008 – Tuesday 10m TT

22nd April

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:45
2 J Wittington Bath Uni 22:10
3 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 22:28
4 Jamie Adkins SVCC 22:31
5 Jerry Rayner SVCC 23:12
6 Keith Penny Frome & Dist 23:22
7 Dave Meadows SVCC 23:22
8 Simon Burgess SVCC 23:23
9 John Gregory SVCC 24:02
10 Stuart Tannahill Frome & Dist 25:16
11 Brian Rayner SVCC 25:46
12 J Wannacott Bath Uni 26:19
13 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:25
14 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 27:12
15 Paul Protheroe SVCC 28:18
16 Tony Penton SVCC 30:33
17 Chris Rhymer SVCC 33:06

 

29th April

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 22:05
2 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 22:48
3 John Gregory SVCC 24:17
4 James Chant Gillingham & Dist 25:05
5 T Chapman Unattached 25:39
6 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:44
7 Rob Edgell SVCC 26:58
8 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 27:15
9 Iain Messider SVCC 27:43
10 Sarah Roberts Gillingham & Dist 28:33
11 Chris Rhymer SVCC 34:36

 

6th May

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:12
2 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 22:29
3 J Wittington Bath Uni 22:52
4 Dave Meadows SVCC 23:06
5 T Allen Unattached 23:14
6 Simon Burgess SVCC 23:24
7 John Gregory SVCC 23:32
8 Jerry Rayner SVCC 23:34
9 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23:40
10 Ed Griffin Ajchva Limoux 24:05
11 James Chant Gillingham & Dist 24:16
12 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 24:48
13 Brian Rayner SVCC 25:22
14 Robbie Edgell SVCC 25:24
15 J Wannacott Bath Uni 25:29
16 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 25:30
17 Reuben Walsh SVCC 25:33
18 P Walker Unattached 26:24
19 Jeremy Cornish SVCC 26:39
20 Iain Messider SVCC 26:42
21 A Greenaway Unattached 27:17
22 Sarah Roberts Gillingham & Dist 28:03
23 Tony Penton SVCC 30:19
24 Chris Rhymer SVCC 32:52

 

13th May
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:42
2 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 22:33
3 Dave Meadows SVCC 23:16
4 Ed Griffin Ajchva Limoux 23:34
5 John Gregory SVCC 24:30
6 Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann CC 25:05
7 Richard Weldon Unattached 25:13
8 James Chant Gillingham & Dist 25:21
9 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:40
=10 Robbie Edgell SVCC 25:47
=10 T Chapman Unattached 25:47
12 Stuart Tannahill Frome & Dist 25:56
13 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:29
14 Iain Messider SVCC 27:31
15 Stuart Antell Unattached 27:51
16 Andy Henderson Unattached 27:54
=17 Paul Protheroe SVCC 28:59
=17 Paul Henderson Unattached 28:59
19 Nick Blist Unattached 30:06
20 Tony Penton SVCC 32:15
21 Chris Rhymer SVCC 32:17

 

20th May
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 22:12
2 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 22:22
3 Dave Meadows SVCC 23:21
4 Jerry Rayner SVCC 23:44
5 John Gregory SVCC 24:02
6 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 24:20
7 Reuben Walsh SVCC 24:28
8 Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann CC 24:40
=9 James Chant Gillingham & Dist 24:41
=9 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 24:41
11 Brian Rayner SVCC 26:01
12 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:13
13 Ray Walker Unattached 26:22
14 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:28
15 Iain Messider SVCC 26:32
16 Andy Henderson Unattached 26:50
17 Dave Gotsell SVCC 26:54
18 Clive Bowyer SVCC 27:32
19 Paul Protheroe SVCC 27:54
20 Sarah Roberts Gillingham & Dist 28:17
21 Paul Henderson Unattached 28:28
22 Chris Mullet Gillingham & Dist 28:59
23 Nick Henderson Unattached 29:45
24 Chris Rhymer SVCC 31:23
25 Tony Penton SVCC 31:27
2up Robbie Edgell Andy Moore SVCC 23:08

 

27th May
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:31
2 Dave Meadows SVCC 23:13
3 Jerry Rayner SVCC 23:37
4 James Hart Unattached 23:54
5 John Gregory SVCC 23:56
6 Adam Wells Unattached 24:12
7 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 24:16
8 Chas Rees Unattached 24:21
9 James Chant Gillingham & Dist 24:26
10 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:12
11 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:16
12 Brian Rayner SVCC 26:29
13 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:34
14 Iain Messider SVCC 26:48
15 John Phillips Gillingham & Dist 27:04
16 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27:37
17 Keith Hiscott Unattached 28:09
18 Paul Protheroe SVCC 28:11
19 Andy Poole Unattached 28:14
20 Stuart Antell Unattached 28:24
21 Chris Mullet Gillingham & Dist 28:36
22 Tony Penton SVCC 30:24
23 Chris Rhymer SVCC 30:59
24 Maria Phillips Gillingham & Dist 32:12

 

3rd June
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:29
2 Keith Penny Frome & Dist 22:38
3 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 22:40
4 Dave Meadows SVCC 22:45
5 Simon Burgess SVCC 23:12
6 Jerry Rayner SVCC 23:19
7 James Hart Unattached 23:42
8 John Gregory SVCC 23:50
9 Tony Chapman Unattached 23:55
10 Barry Holley V C Walcot 24:01
11 James Chant Gillingham & Dist 24:47
12 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:14
13 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25:35
14 Brian Rayner SVCC 26:38
15 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:42
16 Iain Messider SVCC 26:48
17 Sarah Roberts Gillingham & Dist 27:58
18 Andy Poole Unattached 28:11
19 Chris Rhymer SVCC 29:42
20 Tony Penton SVCC 29:44
21 Mark Poole Unattached 30:29
22 Dave Konig Unattached 30:53

 

17th June
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:38
2 Dave Meadows SVCC 23:01
3 Barry Holley V C Walcot 23:05
4 Ed Griffin Ajchva Limoux 23:39
5 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23:47
6 John Gregory SVCC 23:48
7 Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann CC 24:17
8 Reuben Walsh SVCC 24:35
9 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 24:38
10 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25:59
11 Iain Messider SVCC 26:14
12 Mike Rigby Unattached 27:22
13 Paul Protheroe SVCC 27:35
14 Chris Rhymer SVCC 29:28
15 Dave Konig Unattached 29:52
16 Tony Penton SVCC 30:19

 

24th June
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:19
2 Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann CC 22:35
3 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 22:40
4 Barry Holley V C Walcot 22:55
5 James Hart Unattached 23:12
6 John Gregory SVCC 23:25
7 Keith Penny Frome & Dist 23:28
8 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23:31
9 Tony Chapman Unattached 24:20
10 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 24:39
11 James Chant Gillingham & Dist 25:18
12 Stuart Tannahill Frome & Dist 25:22
13 Iain Messider SVCC 25:45
14 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:00
15 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:02
16 Stuart Antell Unattached 26:44
17 Paul Protheroe SVCC 27:00
18 Sarah Roberts Gillingham & Dist 28:22
19 Dave Konig Unattached 29:01
20 Chris Rhymer SVCC 29:11

 

1st July
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:11
2 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 22:08
3 Barry Holley V C Walcot 22:25
4 John Gregory SVCC 23:15
5 James Chant Gillingham & Dist 23:34
6 Rob Edgell SVCC 24:13
7 Stuart Tannahill Frome & Dist 24:18
8 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 24:30
9 Chas Rees Unattached 25:22
10 Iain Messider SVCC 25:25
11 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25:52
12 Stuart Antell Unattached 26:28
13 Paul Protheroe SVCC 27:04
14 Chris Rhymer SVCC 28:10
15 Dave Konig Unattached 28:32
16 Tony Penton SVCC 29:27

 

8th July
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Barry Holley V C Walcot 22:07
2 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 22:16
3 Tony Chapman Unattached 23:36
4 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23:46
5 James Hart Unattached 23:55
6 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 24:35
7 Andrew Grist DB Max TT 24:53
8 Robbie Edgell SVCC 24:54
9 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25:59
10 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:26
11 Stuart Antell Unattached 26:29
12 Paul Protheroe SVCC 27:22
13 Chris Rhymer SVCC 28:58
14 Tony Penton SVCC 29:59

 

22nd July

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 21:46
2 Barry Holley V C Walcot 22:07
3 Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann CC 22:43
4 Jerry Rayner SVCC 23:17
5 Dave Meadows SVCC 23:24
6 Tony Chapman Unattached 23:31
7 John Gregory SVCC 23:52
8 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 24:18
9 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 24:24
10 Chris Newman Unattached 25:27
=11 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25:42
=11 Mike Tucker Unattached 25:42
13 Iain Messider SVCC 25:44
14 Paul Protheroe SVCC 26:06
15 James Thomas Unattached 26:15
16 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:23
17 Stuart Antell Unattached 26:33
18 Brian Rayner SVCC 26:38
19 Mark Poole Unattached 27:09
20 Clive Bowyer SVCC 27:15
21 Dave Konig Unattached 27:17
22 Chris Rhymer SVCC 27:54
23 Andy Poole Unattached 28:16
24 Chris Mullet Gillingham & Dist 28:43
25 Mark Bowers Unattached 28:46
26 Tony Penton SVCC 29:10

 

29th July

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:48
2 Barry Holley V C Walcot 22:10
3 Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann CC 22:26
4 Keith Penny Frome & Dist 23:25
5 Tony Chapman Unattached 23:38
6 Dave Meadows SVCC 23:50
7 John Gregory SVCC 23:52
8 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 23:57
9 Jerry Rayner SVCC 23:58
10 Paul Ryman UK Tri 24:58
11 Stuart Tannahill Frome & Dist 25:05
12 Ed Griffin Ajchva Limoux 25:08
13 Will Whittmore Unattached 25:29
14 Robbie Edgell SVCC 25:36
15 Brian Rayner SVCC 26:04
16 Mike Brooks Unattached 26:11
17 Iain Messider SVCC 26:15
18 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:33
19 Stuart Antell Unattached 26:53
20 Paul Protheroe SVCC 27:10
21 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 27:23
22 Chris Rhymer SVCC 28:09
23 Nick Creed Unattached 28:55
24 Ginny Dalrymple Unattached 33:04

 

12th August

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:44
2 Barry Holley V C Walcot 21:55
3 Keith Penny Frome & Dist 23:02
4 Dave Meadows SVCC 24:13
5 John Gregory SVCC 24:23
6 Tony Chapman Unattached 24:43
7 Iain Messider SVCC 26:07
8 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:19
9 John Phillips Gillingham & Dist 27:22
10 Nick Creed Unattached 28:24
11 Mark Bowers Unattached 29:11

 

19th August

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Barry Holley V C Walcot 21:53
2 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 21:55
3 Craig Denning Dream 22:13
4 Keith Penny Frome & Dist 23:08
5 Tony Chapman Unattached 23:38
6 John Gregory SVCC 23:52
7 Jonathan Griffin SVCC 24:34
8 Robbie Edgell SVCC 24:39
9 Mike Brooks Unattached 25:35
10 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 25:40
11 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25:59
12 Phil Tart Unattached 26:19
13 Iain Messider SVCC 26:51
14 Stuart Antell Unattached 27:47
15 Paul Protheroe SVCC 28:08
16 Nick Creed Unattached 29:04
2up Mark Perry Ed Griffin Bourn’th Arrow Ajchva Limoux 22:15

 

26th August

Pos

Rider

Club

Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:27
2 Craig Denning Dream 21:42
3 Barry Holley V C Walcot 21:49
4 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 22:02
5 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23:20
6 Ed Griffin Ajchva Limoux 23:41
7 John Gregory SVCC 23:44
8 Jonathan Griffin SVCC 24:09
9 Robbie Edgell SVCC 24:25
10 Dave Collyer Dream 24:58
11 Andy Henderson Unattached 25:28
12 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25:45
13 Iain Messider SVCC 25:55
14 Stuart Antell Frome Tri 27:12
15 Nick Henderson Unattached 27:21
16 Paul Protheroe SVCC 27:51
17 Andy Poole Unattached 27:59
18 Mark Bowers Unattached 28:38

 

2nd September

Pos

Rider

Club

Time
1 Rob Pears Bath CC 21:51
2 Barry Holley V C Walcot 22:00
3 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 22:09
4 Craig Denning Dream 22.24
5 Chas Thursfield Dream/SVCC 22:26
6 Tony Chapman Unattached 23:56
7 Robbie Edgell SVCC 24:43
8 Dave Collyer Dream 25:37
9 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25:44
10 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:15
11 Iain Messider SVCC 26:41
12 Jill Pears Bath CC 28:37
13 Mark Bowers Unattached 29:05

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please type the characters of this captcha image in the input box

Anti-spam: please type above the characters in the image