Time Trial Results – 2006 – Tuesday 10m TT

25th April

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.58
2 Chas Thursfield SVCC 23.35
3 Nigel Winter SVCC 24.33
4 Dave Meadows SVCC 24.48
5 John Gregory SVCC 25.14
6 Robbie Edgell SVCC 26.06
7 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26.10
8 Simon Burgess SVCC 26.34
9 Jonathan Griffin SVCC 27.18
10 Iain Messider SVCC 27.34
11 Robin Skardon SVCC 27.50
12 Mike Harris SVCC 28.12
13 Chris Dowding SVCC 29.19
14 Tony Penton SVCC 30.23

2nd May

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.59
2 Ed Griffin SVCC 25.13
3 Andy Malone Bath CC 25.20
4 Jim Avens SVCC 25.28
5 Rob Edgell SVCC 25.38
6 John Gregory SVCC 25.42
7 Jonathan Griffin SVCC 26.20
8 Simon Burgess SVCC 26.28
9 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26.29
10 Iain Messider SVCC 28.32
11 Robin Skardon SVCC 28.37
12 Tony Penton SVCC 31.16

9th May

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.40
2 Chas Thursfield SVCC 23.33
3 Ed Griffin SVCC 24.15
4 Jim Avens SVCC 24.53
5 Robbie Edgell SVCC 24.56
6 John Gregory SVCC 25.03
7 Simon Burgess SVCC 25.34
8 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26.08
9 Pete Head SVCC 26.22
10 Jonathan Griffin SVCC 26.33
11 Brian Rayner SVCC 26.48
12 Iain Messider SVCC 26.53
13 Dave Gotsell SVCC 26.59
14 Chris Rhymer SVCC 27.50
15 Rick Hurd SVCC 29.48
16th May
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Mark Perry SVCC 21.50
2 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 22.26
3 Chas Thursfield SVCC 24.04
4 Dave Meadows SVCC 24.15
5 Simon Burgess SVCC 25.35
6 Robbie Edgell SVCC 25.51
7 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25.56
8 John Gregory SVCC 26.01
9 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 27.09
10 Chris Sheppard Unatt’ 27.28
11 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27.49
12 Robin Skardon SVCC 28.37
13 Iain Messider SVCC 28.42
14 Jeremy Cornish SVCC 29.11
15 Tony Penton SVCC 30.51
16 Drew Buck SVCC 32.15
Due to temporary traffic lights and some riders being held up more than others, these times may not be truly representative
23rd May
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 22.11
2 Chas Thursfield SVCC 23.32
3 Dave Meadows SVCC 24.16
4 John Gregory SVCC 25.50
5 Simon Burgess SVCC 25.51
6 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26.43
7 Andy Smith SVCC 27.00
8 Duncan Travers Frome & Dist 27.39
9 Iain Messider SVCC 28.06
10 Dave Gotsell SVCC 28.18
11 Robin Skardon SVCC 28.35
12 Jeremy Cornish SVCC 28.38
13 Tony Penton SVCC 30.30
30th May
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Richard Simmons London Dymamo 22.04
2 Chas Thursfield SVCC 23.26
3 Dave Meadows SVCC 23.49
4 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23.55
5 John Gregory SVCC 25.32
6 Simon Burgess SVCC 25.34
7 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25.42
8 Rob Walker Frome & Dist 26.26
9 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26.29
10 John Drake Frome & Dist 27.27
11 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27.58
12 Iain Messider SVCC 27.59
13 Robin Skardon SVCC 28.07
14 Jeremy Cornish SVCC 28.08
15 Tony Penton SVCC 32.35
6th June
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.20
2 Chas Thursfield SVCC 22.50
3 Dave Meadows SVCC 23.30
4 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 24.00
5 Mark Hinton Westbury Wh’s 24.18
6 Simon Burgess SVCC 25.36
7 John Gregory SVCC 25.38
8 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25.52
9 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26.13
10 Rob Edgell SVCC 26.37
11 Jeremy Cornish SVCC 26.49
12 Duncan Travers Frome & Dist 27.01
13 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27.13
14 Robin Radford SVCC 27.34
15 Iain Messider SVCC 27.37
16 Paul Protheroe Corsham RC 27.56
17 Clive Bowyer SVCC 28.31
18 Tony Penton SVCC 30.41
20th June
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.55
2 Dave Meadows SVCC 24.20
3 John Gregory SVCC 25.31
4 Mark Hinton Westbury Wh’s 26.16
5 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26.27
6 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26.59
7 Jeremy Cornish SVCC 28.00
8 Iain Messider SVCC 28.21
9 Robin Skardon SVCC 28.43
10 Clive Bowyer SVCC 28.53
11 Paul Protheroe Corsham RC 28.59
12 Tony Penton SVCC 31.36
27th June
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.29
2 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 22.43
3 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23.31
4 Chas Thursfield SVCC 23.43
5 Simon Burgess SVCC 25.17
6 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25.32
7 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 25.39
8 Jeremy Cornish SVCC 26.27
9 Iain Messider SVCC 26.35
10 Duncan Travers Frome & Dist 26.56
11 Chris Rhymer SVCC 26.59
12 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27.10
13 Paul Protheroe Corsham RC 27.18
14 Robin Radford SVCC 27.25
15 Clive Bowyer SVCC 28.34
16 Frank Gould Frome & Dist 28.43
17 Drew Buck SVCC 29.19
18 Tony Penton SVCC 29.46
4th July
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.27
2 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 22.13
3 Chas Thursfield SVCC 22.37
4 Ed Griffin SVCC 23.49
5 John Gregory SVCC 24.51
6 Simon Burgess SVCC 24.57
7 Chas Coleman Unatt’ 25.04
8 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25.47
9 James Coleman Unatt’ 25.50
10 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 25.59
11 Jeremy Cornish SVCC 26.30
12 Iain Messider SVCC 26.54
13 Chris Rhymer SVCC 27.06
14 Paul Protheroe Corsham RC 27.07
15 Robin Radford SVCC 27.23
16 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27.48
17 Tony Penton SVCC DNF
11th July
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 22.37
2 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23.03
3 Jon Coles Frome & Dist 26.59
4 Chris Rhymer SVCC 26.59
5 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27.19
6 Steve Tucker SVCC 28.14
7 Frank Gould Frome & Dist 29.11

19th July

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 22:12
2 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 22:12
3 Chas Thursfield SVCC 22:12
4 Ed Griffin SVCC 23:09
5 James Lamb Unatt’ 24:30
6 Simon Burgess SVCC 24:54
7 Jon Drake Frome & Dist 25:09
8 Rob Walker Frome & Dist 25:21
9 Steve tucker SVCC 25:25
10 John Gregory SVCC 25:36
11 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:05
12 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:08
13 Iain Messider SVCC 26:21
14 Jeremy Cornish SVCC 26:31
15 Duncan Travers Frome & Dist 26:54
16 Tony Penton SVCC 28:13
17 Frank Gould Frome & Dist 28:20

26th July

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:12
2 Chas Thursfield SVCC 22:27
3 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 22:38
4 Simon Burgess SVCC 24:43
5 John Gregory SVCC 25:12
6 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 25:31
7 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25:53
8 Iain Messider SVCC 26:44
9 Jeremy Cornish SVCC 26:47
10 Robin Skardon SVCC 27:15
11 Chris Rhymer SVCC 27:26
12 James Lamb Unatt’ DNF

1st August

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:45
2 Chas Thursfield SVCC 22:50
3 Simon Burgess SVCC 24:54
4 John Gregory SVCC 25:06
5 Andrew Ellison Westbury Wh’s 25:13
6 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:26
7 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26:37
8 Iain Messider SVCC 27:05
9 Dave Gotsell SVCC 28:06
10 Chris Rhymer SVCC 28:24
11 Frank Gould Frome & Dist 28:40
12 Tony Penton SVCC 29:53

8th August

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Mark Wareham VC St Raphael 20:57
2 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:43
3 Chas Thursfield SVCC 22:30
4 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23:06
5 Simon Burgess SVCC 24:38
6 John Gregory SVCC 25:24
7 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25:55
8 Jeremy Cornish SVCC 26:58
9 Chris Rhymer SVCC 27:13
10 Iain Messider SVCC 27:16
11 Robin Radford SVCC 27:31
12 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27:45
13 Frank Gould Frome & Dist 28:43
14 Tony Penton SVCC 29:02

15th August

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Chas Thursfield SVCC 22:58
2 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23:39
3 Ed Griffin SVCC 24:00
4 Simon Burgess SVCC 24:23
5 Mark Dredge SVCC 24:42
6 John Gregory SVCC 25:13
7 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:36
8 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25:50
9 Steve Tucker SVCC 25:55
10 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:11
11 Jeremy Cornish SVCC 26:53
12 Frank Gould Frome & Dist 28:45
13 Tony Penton SVCC 29:34
14 Drew Buck SVCC 31:05
15 Chris Rhymer SVCC DNF
16 Iain Messider SVCC DNF

22nd August

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:45
2 Chas Thursfield SVCC 22:33
3 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23:18
4 Andrew Ellison Westbury Wh’s 24:06
5 Simon Burgess SVCC 24:28
6 Mark Dredge SVCC 24:38
7 John Gregory SVCC 24:50
8 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:16
9 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25:37
10 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:06
11 Iain Messider SVCC 26:58
12 Kevin Rimington Trent College 27:10
13 Chris Rhymer SVCC 27:14
14 Paul Protheroe Corsham RC 27:53
15 Dave Gotsell SVCC 28:18
16 Robin Skardon SVCC 28:42

29th August

Pos

Rider

Club

Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21:49
2 Chas Thursfield SVCC 23:11
3 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 23:23
4 Simon Burgess SVCC 24:32
5 John Gregory SVCC 25:20
6 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:33
7 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25:52
8 Robbie Edgell SVCC 26:01
9 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:26
10 Robin Radford SVCC 27:17
11 Paul Protheroe Corsham RC 27:51
12 Dave Gotsell SVCC 28:05
13 Robin Skardon SVCC 28:21
14 Chris Rhymer SVCC DNF

5th September

Pos

Rider

Club

Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 20:59
2 Chas Thursfield SVCC 22:03
3 Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC 22:19
4 Tom Woolard Northover Vet’s 22:57
5 Mark Hinton Westbury Wh’s 23:11
6 Simon Burgess SVCC 24:08
7 Steve Tucker SVCC 25:13
8 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 25:15
9 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25:24
10 Robin Radford SVCC 26:34
11 Iain Messider SVCC 26:40
12 Paul Protheroe Corsham RC 27:07
13 Chris Rhymer SVCC 27:08
14 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27:53
15 Robin Skardon SVCC 28:03

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please type the characters of this captcha image in the input box

Anti-spam: please type above the characters in the image