Time Trial Results – 2005 – Tuesday 10m TT

3rd May

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 22:21
2 Dave Meadows SVCC 24:20
3 Chas Thursfield SVCC 25:00
4 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26:43
5 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 27:11
6 Ray Bradley SVCC 27:49
7 Robin Skardon SVCC 28:10
8 Clive Bowyer SVCC 28:14
9 Iain Messider SVCC 28:35
10 Trevor Coombe SVCC 28:21
11 Chris Rhymer SVCC 29:12
12 Dave Gotsell SVCC 30:37
13 Neil Prescott SVCC 32:01
14 Tony Penton SVCC 33:42
15 Deana Jamieson SVCC 36:26

10th May

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 22.38
2 Nigel Winter SVCC 23.29
3 Dave Meadows SVCC 23.40
4 Chas Thursfield SVCC 24.47
5 Lee Butler Bath CC 25.09
6 Simon Dark SVCC 25.46
7 Nick Johnson Unatt’ 26.36
8 Clive Bowyer SVCC 26.39
9 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 27.20
10 Mark Carter Unatt’ 27.24
11 Keith Penny SVCC 27.40
12 Steve Shellard Unatt’ 28.34
13 Chris Dowding SVCC 28.51
14 Iain Messider SVCC 28.57
15 Andy Beavan Unatt’ 29.12
16 Chris Rhymer SVCC 29.18
17 Dave Gotsell SVCC 29.48
18 Tony Penton SVCC 31.39
19 Nivette Fishlock Unatt’ 35.15

17th May

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 22.03
2 Dave Meadows SVCC 23.18
3 Lee Butler Bath CC 24.26
4 Simon Dark SVCC 24.59
5 Jerry Rayner SVCC 25.10
6 Chas Thursfield SVCC 25.12
7 Ed Hobbs SVCC 25.27
8 Pete Head SVCC 25.28
9 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 25.40
10 Brian Rayner SVCC 26.20
11 Robin Skardon SVCC 27.12
12 Iain Messider SVCC 27.34
13 Chris Dowding SVCC 27.49
14 Alison Jackson Unatt’ 28.09
15 Neil Prescott SVCC 31.26
16 Tony Penton SVCC 31.32
17 Deana Jamieson SVCC 36.21
31st May
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.43
2 Dave Meadows SVCC 23.05
3 Lee Butler Bath CC 23.35
4 Chas Thursfield SVCC 24.50
5 Tom Woollard Northover Vet’s 25.46
6 John Gregory SVCC 26.15
7 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26.29
8 Iain Messider SVCC 26.36
9 Rob Walker Unatt’ 26.39
10 Andy Greatwood Frome & Dist 26.39
11 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26.47
12 Ray Bradley SVCC 27.08
13 Chris Rhymer SVCC 27.50
14 Chris Dowding SVCC 28.31
15 Tony Penton SVCC 31.27
16 Neil Prescott SVCC 31.30
7th June
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.25
2 Dave Meadows SVCC 22.50
3 Nigel Winter SVCC 23.31
4 Chas Thursfield SVCC 24.10
5 Alan Millard Westbury Wh’s 25.06
6 Edward Griffin SVCC 25.10
7 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25.56
8 Tom Woollard Northover Vet’s 25.57
9 John Gregory SVCC 26.22
10 Robin Skardon SVCC 26.34
11 Iain Messider SVCC 26.55
12 Ray Bradley SVCC 26.56
13 Chris Rhymer SVCC 27.32
14 Paul Lambert Unatt’ 28.00
15 Chris Dowding SVCC 28.33
16 Tony Penton SVCC 30.45
17 Neil Prescott SVCC 31.10
21st June
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.29
2 Dave Meadows SVCC 22.53
3 Chas Thursfield SVCC 24.07
4 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25.47
5 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 25.48
6 John Gregory SVCC 26.17
7 Robin Skardon SVCC 27.11
8 Trevor Coombe SVCC 27.15
9 Iain Messider SVCC 27.25
10 Chris Rhymer SVCC 28.24
11 Dave Gotsell SVCC 28.27
12 Chris Dowding SVCC 28.31
13 Tony Penton SVCC 32.55
5th July
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.37
2 Dave Meadows SVCC 23.01
3 Edward Griffin SVCC 25.58
4 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26.34
5 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 26.59
6 Iain Messider SVCC 27.18
7 Chris Rhymer SVCC 27.18
8 Tony Penton SVCC 31.24
12th July
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 22.16
2 Tom Woollard Northover Vet’s 23.27
3 Chas Thursfield SVCC 24.11
4 James Lamb SVCC 25.04
5 Dave Knight Unatt’ 25.51
6 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 26.00
7 John Gregory SVCC 26.15
8 Iain Messider SVCC 26.56
9 Ray Bradley SVCC 27.01
10 Andy Greatwood Frome & Dist 27.06
11 Gareth Jones Unatt’ 28.01
12 Tony Penton SVCC 30.12
13 Deana Jamieson SVCC 33.58
26th July
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Meadows

SVCC

22.48
2 Lee Butler Bath CC 24.12
3 Chas Thursfield SVCC 24.32
4 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25.45
5 Ray Bradley SVCC 26.35
6 Iain Messider SVCC 27.12
7 Chris Rhymer SVCC 27.13
8 Robin Skardon SVCC 27.15
9 Dave Gotsell SVCC 28.05
10 Mike Harris SVCC 28.11
11 Chris Dowding SVCC 28.23
12 Frank Gould Frome & Dist 28.54
13 Deana Jamieson SVCC 33.13

2nd August

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.37
2 Dave Meadows SVCC 23.28
3 Chas Thursfield SVCC 24.06
4 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25.28
5 Byron Buck SVCC 25.50
6 Tony Sprules SVCC 25.53
7 Chris Rhymer SVCC 27.01
8 Iain Messider SVCC 27.07
9 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27.14
10 Clive Bowyer

SVCC

27.40
11 Mike Harris SVCC 28.11
12 Frank Gould Frome & Dist 28.34
13 Drew Buck SVCC 30.19
14 Tony Penton SVCC 31.51
9th August
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 22.09
2 Dave Meadows SVCC 23.20
3 Chas Thursfield SVCC 23.46
4 Edward Griffin SVCC 25.09
5 John Gregory SVCC 25.28
6 Tony Sprules SVCC 25.31
7 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25.40
8 Iain Messider SVCC 26.36
9 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27.04
10 Clive Bowyer SVCC 27.27
11 Mike Harris SVCC 27.34
12 Chris Rhymer SVCC 27.36
13 Frank Gould Frome & Dist 27.37
14 Drew Buck SVCC 29.21
15 Tony Penton SVCC 30.10

16th August

Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Meadows SVCC 22.44
2 Chas Thursfield SVCC 23.54
3 John Gregory SVCC 24.49
4 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 25.33
5 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25.47
6 Iain Messider SVCC 26.35
7 Chris Rhymer SVCC 26.45
8 Robin Skardon SVCC 27.06
9 Clive Bowyer SVCC 27.07
10 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27.33
11 Chris Dowding SVCC 28.05
12 Tony Penton SVCC 29.10
13 Drew Buck SVCC 34.19
23rd August
Pos Rider Club Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.16
2 Dave Meadows SVCC 23.08
3 Chas Thursfield SVCC 23.42
4 Andy Malone SVCC 23.43
5 John Gregory SVCC 24.59
6 Robbie Edgell SVCC 25.12
7 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 25.22
8 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25.44
9 Duncan Travers Frome & Dist 25.56
10 Byron Buck SVCC 26.09
11 Chris Rhymer SVCC 26.58
12 Robin Radford SVCC 27.00
13 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 27.11
14 Paul Veazey Unatt’ 27.13
15 Mike Harris SVCC 28.02
16 Chris Dowding SVCC 28.05
17 Tony Penton SVCC 30.14
18 Drew Buck SVCC 30.24
19 Deana Jamieson SVCC 33.07
20 Bowyer/Messider SVCC 2 Up 25.40

30th August

Pos

Rider

Club

Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.23
2 Andy Malone Bath CC 23.39
3 Chas Thursfield SVCC 24.01
4 James Lamb Unatt’ 24.01
5 John Gregory SVCC 24.56
6 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 25.07
7 Iain Messider SVCC 26.43
8 Chris Rhymer SVCC 26.47
9 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 26.55
10 Clive Bowyer SVCC 26.56
11 Robin Skardon SVCC 26.58
12 Paul Veazey Unatt’ 27.05
13 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27.44
14 Mike Harris SVCC 27.50
15 Chris Dowding SVCC 28.25
16 Tony Penton SVCC 30.25

6th September

Pos

Rider

Club

Time
1 Dave Kiddell Cavalier CC 21.30
2 Dave Meadows SVCC 23.19
3 Chas Thursfield SVCC 23.57
4 Arnold Foster Cavalier CC 25.10
4 Robbie Edgell SVCC 25.10
6 Roger Taylor Frome & Dist 25.56
7 Tony Sprules Frome & Dist 25.59
8 Chris Rhymer SVCC 26.05
9 Byron Buck SVCC 26.16
10 Dave Gotsell SVCC 27.09
11 Duncan Travers Unatt’ 27.15
12 Robin Skardon SVCC 27.16
13 Alice Travers Unatt’ 29.06
14 Drew Buck SVCC 29.38
15 Tony Penton SVCC 30.16

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please type the characters of this captcha image in the input box

Anti-spam: please type above the characters in the image